Find a train from Brussels to Antwerp

Trains from Brussels to Antwerp

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Brussels to Antwerp.

The route from Brussels to Antwerp is served daily by 65 trains leaving from from the stations of Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central, Bruxelles-Central and arriving at in the stations of Antwerpen-Centraal, Anvers-Central.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 3€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average journey duration is 51 min. The first train leaves at 04:54. The last one is at 23:43.


Average price: 3€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 51 min

65 connections per day
First departure: 04:54
Last departure: 23:43

Stations of departure

  • Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central
  • Bruxelles-Central

Destination stations

  • Antwerpen-Centraal
  • Anvers-Central

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail S1 1756 06:11 – 07:12 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 9215 06:49 – 07:43 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 54 min BelgianrailBelgianrail S1 1758 08:11 – 09:12 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 1 h 1 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 9247 14:49 – 15:43 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 54 min BelgianrailBelgianrail S1 1766 16:11 – 17:12 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 1 h 1 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Antwerp Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 545 Ic 725 00:23 – 05:23 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 5 h 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3310 10:31 – 11:21 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 50 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2009 10:54 – 11:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2013 14:54 – 15:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2016 17:54 – 18:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 41 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Antwerp Monday, June 26th 2017

Tuesday, June 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3308 08:31 – 09:21 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 50 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2007 08:53 – 09:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4509 10:24 – 11:06 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3313 13:31 – 14:21 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 50 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3314 14:31 – 15:21 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Antwerpen-Centraal 7,60 € 50 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Antwerp Tuesday, June 27th 2017