Find a train from Brussels to Charleroi

Trains from Brussels to Charleroi

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Brussels to Charleroi.

The route from Brussels to Charleroi is served daily by 62 trains leaving from from the stations of Bruxelles-Central, Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central and arriving at to the station of Charleroi-Sud.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 3€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average journey duration is 4 h 31 min. The first train leaves at 05:36. The last one is at 22:36.


Average price: 3€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 4 h 31 min

62 connections per day
First departure: 05:36
Last departure: 22:36

Stations of departure

  • Bruxelles-Central
  • Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central

Destination stations

  • Charleroi-Sud

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4526 05:36 – 06:36 Bruxelles-Central – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4529 08:36 – 09:36 Bruxelles-Central – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2034 13:06 – 14:06 Bruxelles-Central – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail P 8721 16:12 – 17:12 Bruxelles-Central – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2042 21:06 – 22:06 Bruxelles-Central – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h
Check all trains from Brussels to Charleroi Friday, June 30th 2017

Sunday, July 2nd 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3129 08:59 – 09:57 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 58 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3131 10:59 – 11:57 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 58 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3332 Ic 3811 11:28 – 12:49 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 25 h 21 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3133 12:59 – 13:57 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 58 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3137 16:59 – 17:57 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 58 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Charleroi Sunday, July 2nd 2017

Tuesday, July 4th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4528 07:36 – 08:36 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2029 08:06 – 09:06 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4535 14:36 – 15:36 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail P 8723 17:12 – 18:12 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 1 h BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4542 21:36 – 22:36 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Charleroi-Sud 9,80 € 1 h
Check all trains from Brussels to Charleroi Tuesday, July 4th 2017