Find a train from Brussels to Ghent

Trains from Brussels to Ghent

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Brussels to Ghent.

The route from Brussels to Ghent is served daily by 64 trains leaving from from the stations of Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central, Bruxelles-Central, Brussel-Centraal, Brux.-Central / Bru.-Centraal and arriving at in the stations of Gent-Sint-Pieters, Gand-Saint-Pierre.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 3€. The best price for the next few days is 9€.
The average journey duration is 37 min. The first train leaves at 00:23. The last one is at 23:44.


Average price: 3€

Best price: 9€

Journey duration: 37 min

64 connections per day
First departure: 00:23
Last departure: 23:44

Stations of departure

  • Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central
  • Bruxelles-Central
  • Brussel-Centraal
  • Brux.-Central / Bru.-Centraal

Destination stations

  • Gent-Sint-Pieters
  • Gand-Saint-Pierre

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 527 05:59 – 06:35 Bruxelles-Central – Gand-Saint-Pierre - 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1530 08:44 – 09:20 Bruxelles-Central – Gand-Saint-Pierre - 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 531 09:56 – 10:35 Bruxelles-Central – Gand-Saint-Pierre - 39 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2242 21:10 – 22:19 Bruxelles-Central – Gand-Saint-Pierre - 1 h 9 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1543 21:44 – 22:20 Bruxelles-Central – Gand-Saint-Pierre - 36 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Ghent Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 529 08:00 – 08:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 35 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2829 08:16 – 08:53 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 37 min BelgianrailBelgianrail P 8001 16:34 – 17:10 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail P 8007 17:39 – 18:15 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 441 20:25 – 21:00 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 35 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Ghent Monday, June 26th 2017

Tuesday, June 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail S2 3677 Ic 427 06:26 – 07:04 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 38 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 529 08:00 – 08:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 35 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 429 08:29 – 09:04 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 35 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 531 09:59 – 10:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1536 14:44 – 15:20 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Gent-Sint-Pieters 9,20 € 36 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Ghent Tuesday, June 27th 2017