Find a train from Brussels to Leuven

Trains from Brussels to Leuven

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Brussels to Leuven.

The route from Brussels to Leuven is served daily by 64 trains leaving from from the stations of Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central, Bruxelles-Central, Brux.-Central / Bru.-Centraal and arriving at in the stations of Leuven, Louvain.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 4€. The best price for the next few days is 6€.
The average journey duration is 47 min. The first train leaves at 05:16. The last one is at 22:34.


Average price: 4€

Best price: 6€

Journey duration: 47 min

64 connections per day
First departure: 05:16
Last departure: 22:34

Stations of departure

  • Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central
  • Bruxelles-Central
  • Brux.-Central / Bru.-Centraal

Destination stations

  • Leuven
  • Louvain

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 504 06:00 – 06:23 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven - 23 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1504 06:16 – 06:41 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven - 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 505 07:00 – 07:23 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven - 23 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3605 08:18 – 08:51 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven - 33 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3614 17:18 – 17:51 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven - 33 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Leuven Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1504 06:16 – 06:41 Bruxelles-Central – Louvain - 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1705 06:43 – 07:08 Bruxelles-Central – Louvain - 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3604 07:18 – 07:51 Bruxelles-Central – Louvain - 33 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 512 14:00 – 14:25 Bruxelles-Central – Louvain - 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1514 16:16 – 16:41 Bruxelles-Central – Louvain - 25 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Leuven Monday, June 26th 2017

Tuesday, June 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3602 05:18 – 05:51 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven 5,50 € 33 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 1505 07:16 – 07:41 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven 5,50 € 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 507 09:00 – 09:24 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven 5,50 € 24 min BelgianrailBelgianrail P 8401 17:10 – 17:35 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven 5,50 € 25 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3618 21:18 – 21:51 Bru.-Centraal / Brux.-Central – Leuven 5,50 € 33 min
Check all trains from Brussels to Leuven Tuesday, June 27th 2017