Find a train from Kortrijk to Bruges

Trains from Kortrijk to Bruges

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Kortrijk to Bruges.

The route from Kortrijk to Bruges is served daily by 64 trains leaving from from the stations of Courtrai, Kortrijk and arriving at in the stations of Bruges, Brugge.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 3€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average journey duration is 57 min. The first train leaves at 05:21. The last one is at 22:57.


Average price: 3€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 57 min

64 connections per day
First departure: 05:21
Last departure: 22:57

Stations of departure

  • Courtrai
  • Kortrijk

Destination stations

  • Bruges
  • Brugge

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 12330 08:58 – 09:54 Kortrijk – Brugge - 56 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 831 10:35 – 11:21 Kortrijk – Brugge - 46 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 12333 11:58 – 12:54 Kortrijk – Brugge - 56 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 12337 15:58 – 16:54 Kortrijk – Brugge - 56 min BelgianrailBelgianrail L 871 Ic 1842 21:21 – 22:34 Kortrijk – Brugge - 1 h 13 min 1 change
Check all trains from Kortrijk to Bruges Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail P 7992 06:50 – 07:32 Kortrijk – Brugge 8 € 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2328 06:56 – 07:55 Kortrijk – Brugge 8 € 59 min BelgianrailBelgianrail P 7009 Ic 1529 07:41 – 08:51 Kortrijk – Brugge 8 € 1 h 10 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 733 Ic 533 11:57 – 13:02 Kortrijk – Brugge 8 € 1 h 5 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2339 17:56 – 18:54 Kortrijk – Brugge 8 € 58 min
Check all trains from Kortrijk to Bruges Monday, June 26th 2017