Find a train from Liège to Antwerp

Trains from Liège to Antwerp

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Liège to Antwerp.

The route from Liège to Antwerp is served daily by 63 trains leaving from to the station of Liege-Guillemins and arriving at in the stations of Anvers-Central, Antwerpen-Centraal.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 10€. The best price for the next few days is 17€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 46 min. The first train leaves at 04:40. The last one is at 23:08.


Average price: 10€

Best price: 17€

Journey duration: 1 h 46 min

63 connections per day
First departure: 04:40
Last departure: 23:08

Stations of departure

  • Liege-Guillemins

Destination stations

  • Anvers-Central
  • Antwerpen-Centraal

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 529 Ic 2628 06:49 – 08:24 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 35 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2934 12:09 – 14:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal - 2 h 20 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2935 13:09 – 15:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal - 2 h 20 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 536 Ic 2635 13:46 – 15:24 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 38 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2942 20:09 – 22:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal - 2 h 20 min
Check all trains from Liège to Antwerp Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 434 Ic 4512 12:30 – 14:06 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 434 Ic 4512 12:30 – 14:06 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 538 Ic 2937 16:01 – 17:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 28 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 542 Ic 2941 20:01 – 21:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 28 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 545 Ic 725 23:08 – 05:23 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 6 h 15 min 1 change
Check all trains from Liège to Antwerp Monday, June 26th 2017

Tuesday, June 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 529 Ic 2928 07:01 – 08:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 28 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 438 Ic 4516 16:30 – 18:06 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 440 Ic 4518 18:30 – 20:06 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 36 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 541 Ic 2940 19:01 – 20:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 28 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 542 Ic 2941 20:01 – 21:29 Liege-Guillemins – Antwerpen-Centraal 17,40 € 1 h 28 min 1 change
Check all trains from Liège to Antwerp Tuesday, June 27th 2017