Find a train from Antwerp to Charleroi

Trains from Antwerp to Charleroi

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Antwerp to Charleroi.

The route from Antwerp to Charleroi is served daily by 64 trains leaving from from the stations of Anvers-Central, Antwerpen-Centraal and arriving at to the station of Charleroi-Sud.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 6€. The best price for the next few days is 15€.
The average journey duration is 6 h 36 min. The first train leaves at 05:40. The last one is at 22:40.


Average price: 6€

Best price: 15€

Journey duration: 6 h 36 min

64 connections per day
First departure: 05:40
Last departure: 22:40

Stations of departure

  • Anvers-Central
  • Antwerpen-Centraal

Destination stations

  • Charleroi-Sud

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3330 Ic 3809 08:40 – 10:49 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 26 h 9 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3132 11:09 – 12:57 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 48 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3132 11:09 – 12:57 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 48 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3334 Ic 3813 12:40 – 14:49 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 26 h 9 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3134 13:09 – 14:57 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 48 min
Check all trains from Antwerp to Charleroi Sunday, June 25th 2017

Monday, June 26th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2031 09:25 – 11:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2035 13:25 – 15:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2035 13:25 – 15:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2036 14:25 – 16:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2043 21:25 – 23:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud - 1 h 41 min
Check all trains from Antwerp to Charleroi Monday, June 26th 2017

Tuesday, June 27th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4528 06:54 – 08:36 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud 15,40 € 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2029 07:25 – 09:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud 15,40 € 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2032 10:25 – 12:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud 15,40 € 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4536 14:54 – 16:36 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud 15,40 € 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2041 19:25 – 21:06 Antwerpen-Centraal – Charleroi-Sud 15,40 € 1 h 41 min
Check all trains from Antwerp to Charleroi Tuesday, June 27th 2017