Find a train from Ghent to Liège

Trains from Ghent to Liège

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Ghent to Liège.

The route from Ghent to Liège is served daily by 62 trains leaving from to the station of Gent-Sint-Pieters and arriving at in the stations of Liege-Guillemins, Luik-Guillemins.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 16€. The best price for the next few days is 22€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 41 min. The first train leaves at 05:24. The last one is at 23:49.


Average price: 16€

Best price: 22€

Journey duration: 1 h 41 min

62 connections per day
First departure: 05:24
Last departure: 23:49

Stations of departure

  • Gent-Sint-Pieters

Destination stations

  • Liege-Guillemins
  • Luik-Guillemins

Sunday, June 25th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 511 12:24 – 14:04 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Luik-Guillemins - 1 h 40 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 512 13:24 – 15:04 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Luik-Guillemins - 1 h 40 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 514 15:24 – 17:04 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Luik-Guillemins - 1 h 40 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 517 18:24 – 20:04 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Luik-Guillemins - 1 h 40 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 518 19:24 – 21:04 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Luik-Guillemins - 1 h 40 min
Check all trains from Ghent to Liège Sunday, June 25th 2017

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 409 09:54 – 11:30 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 513 14:24 – 16:01 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 37 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 414 14:54 – 16:31 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 37 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Bus 416 16:54 – 18:30 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Bus 416 16:54 – 18:30 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 36 min
Check all trains from Ghent to Liège Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 408 08:54 – 10:30 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 409 09:54 – 11:30 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 36 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 509 10:24 – 12:01 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 37 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 512 13:24 – 15:01 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 37 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 522 23:49 – 01:44 Gent-Sint-Pieters – Liege-Guillemins 21,90 € 1 h 55 min
Check all trains from Ghent to Liège Friday, June 30th 2017